Farm to Farm Ultra Run



October 16th, 2011 | Freeport, ME

50 Mile

                                                                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                              City              State  Team            Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    JACK BAILEY                       NORTH EASTON         MA                      51    32   M   ***** 30-34             6:45:44.8      8:07/M
       2    GREG KWASNIK                      FARMINGTON           ME                      52    28   M   ***** 20-29             7:18:29.8      8:46/M
       3    GINA FIANDACA                     EAST BOSTON          MA                      86    46   F   ***** 45-49             8:27:21.9     10:09/M
       4    NATHAN HALLOWELL                  BATH                 ME                      90    31   M   ***** 30-34             8:38:13.5     10:22/M
       5    DUSTIN ANGEVINE                   BETHEL               ME                      56    26   M       1 20-29             8:55:46.2     10:43/M
       6    JEFF LAUGHTON                     WEST PARIS           ME                      54    31   M       1 30-34             9:12:47.5     11:03/M
       7    JOHN RODRIGUE                     AUGUSTA              ME                      50    47   M       1 45-49             9:33:04.6     11:28/M
       8    JULIE CASWELL                     RAYMOND              ME                      82    48   F   ***** 45-49            10:02:31.9     12:03/M



 

50 Mile Relay

                                                                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                              City              State  Team            Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    SCOTT GORNEAU                     SOUTH PORTLAND       ME   Dirigo R\C         24    38   M   *****  0-99             5:29:08.7      6:35/M
       2    TOM RYAN                          CAPE ELIZABETH       ME   Pacepals           22    56   M   *****  0-99             6:02:59.7      7:16/M
       3    OLIVIA MCANIRLIN                  NEWPORT              ME   Literary Lightn    48    16   F   *****  0-99             9:45:24.4     11:42/M



 

50K

                                                                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                              City              State  Team            Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    STEPHEN TALL                      CAPE ELIZABETH       ME                      37    49   M   ***** 45-49             4:28:12.7      8:38/M
       2    NATHANIEL HUNT                    POWNAL               ME                      96    42   M   ***** 40-44             4:38:44.7      8:58/M
       3    NATASHA LEIGHTON                  TURNER               ME                      79    37   F   ***** 35-39             4:39:24.4      9:00/M
       4    ZEKE ZUCKER                       JEFFERSONVILLE       VT                      40    67   M   ***** 65-69             4:41:10.8      9:03/M
       5    PAUL HENDERSON                    NEWMARKET            NH                      93    35   M       1 35-39             5:21:14.8     10:20/M
       6    AMY MOSCA                         NEWBURYPORT          MA                     100    39   F   ***** 35-39             5:26:11.1     10:30/M
       7    SUZANNE CHASE                     BOWDOIN              ME                      55    42   F   ***** 40-44             6:26:26.1     12:26/M



 

50K Relay

                                                                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                              City              State  Team            Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    PETER MCDOUGALL                   FREEPORT             ME   Pasta Banana is    10    34   M   *****  0-99             3:40:44.7      7:06/M
       2    MATT BELCHER                      FALMOUTH             ME   Hobbled with Th    16    41   M   *****  0-99             3:50:51.0      7:26/M
       3    LISA DESPRES                      SOUTH PORTLAND       ME   The Leaf Peeper     1    49   F   *****  0-99             4:41:45.8      9:04/M
       4    ERIN PARRILL                      GRAY                 ME   Will Run for Fo     8    31   F   *****  0-99             5:06:59.5      9:53/M



 

25K

                                                                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                              City              State  Team            Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    PHILIP DIRUSSO                    FREEPORT             ME                      43    35   M   ***** 35-39             1:40:41.2      6:29/M
       2    MEREDITH FREIMER                  PORTLAND             ME                      88    32   F   ***** 30-34             1:48:31.3      6:59/M
       3    MICHAEL RICE                      FALMOUTH             ME                      67    36   M   ***** 35-39             1:49:41.5      7:04/M
       4    EBEN MILLER                       LEWISTON             ME                      59    37   M   ***** 35-39             1:51:32.9      7:11/M
       5    DAVID DANIEL                      SOUTH FREEPORT       ME                      84    35   M       1 35-39             1:53:04.3      7:17/M
       6    KATJA FOX                         WOLFEBORO            NH                      87    46   F   ***** 45-49             1:55:34.9      7:26/M
       7    KACIE HERRICK                     AUBURN               ME                      94    26   F   ***** 20-29             1:57:22.4      7:33/M
       8    RONALD HANEY                      WARREN               ME                      91    54   M       1 50-54             2:03:38.3      7:58/M
       9    NELSON LARKINS                    FREEPORT             ME                      97    50   M       2 50-54             2:03:49.8      7:58/M
      10    SARAH CORREIA                     FALMOUTH             ME                      68    34   F       1 30-34             2:04:08.4      8:00/M
      11    STACY CIMINO                      CAPE ELIZABETH       ME                      83    36   F       1 35-39             2:05:35.3      8:05/M
      12    BRENDAN GILPATRICK                WESTBROOK            ME                      72    27   M       1 20-29             2:05:42.4      8:06/M
      13    SINDEE GOZANSKY                   CAPE ELIZABETH       ME                      81    46   F       1 45-49             2:09:51.8      8:22/M
      14    REBECCA MILLER                    WINDHAM              ME                      77    32   F       2 30-34             2:11:46.1      8:29/M
      15    ALLYSON KOENIG                    WINDHAM              ME                      76    25   F       1 20-29             2:17:35.2      8:52/M
      16    ERIC KLEIN                        NEW YORK             NY                      61    57   M       1 55-59             2:17:45.7      8:52/M
      17    CARRIE WOODRUFF                   IPSWICH              MA                      35    40   F       1 40-44             2:18:26.4      8:55/M
      18    TOM WOODRUFF                      IPSWICH              MA                      34    35   M       2 35-39             2:18:27.6      8:55/M
      19    PAUL BAILLARGEON                  WARREN               ME                      62    62   M       1 60-64             2:19:02.9      8:57/M
      20    PATRICK WEBER                     NORTH YARMOUTH       ME                      42    35   M       3 35-39             2:19:06.4      8:57/M
      21    TERRY TRUE                        HAMPDEN              ME                      33    45   M       1 45-49             2:19:21.7      8:58/M
      22    KATRINA ROI                       PORTLAND             ME                      75    25   F       2 20-29             2:19:48.6      9:00/M
      23    KATIE LIVESAY                     BRUNSWICK            ME                      70    34   F       3 30-34             2:21:09.4      9:05/M
      24    JINGER PEPIN                      ETNA                 ME                      39    32   F       4 30-34             2:21:24.8      9:06/M
      25    ANN MESSINGER                     PORTLAND             ME                      57    35   F       2 35-39             2:24:58.2      9:20/M
      26    PETER MILEWSKI                    WESTBROOK            ME                      73    41   M       1 40-44             2:28:53.5      9:35/M
      27    JASON LEWIS                       WESTBROOK            ME                      74    37   M       4 35-39             2:28:54.7      9:35/M
      28    AMANDA MANSON                     STANDISH             ME                      98    35   F       3 35-39             2:29:07.3      9:36/M
      29    MARY LOU LOWRIE                   NEW GLOUCESTER       ME                      80    60   F       1 60-64             2:36:38.9     10:05/M
      30    KELLY WELLS                       CUMBERLAND           ME                      36    36   F       4 35-39             2:40:11.8     10:19/M
      31    NICK GREENE                       PORTLAND             ME                      89    27   M       2 20-29             2:42:14.7     10:27/M
      32    MARK MCPHETERS                    RICHMOND             ME                      99    50   M       3 50-54             2:43:41.4     10:32/M
      33    YUEN CHUN                         NEW YORK             NY                      41    54   F       1 50-54             2:59:48.8     11:35/M
      34    BRYAN COLLIN                      KENNEBUNK            ME                      69    32   M       1 30-34             4:14:57.7     16:25/M