BC MBA 5K



April 28th, 2012 | Chestnut Hill, MA


                                                                                                               Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  

       1    MARK REEDER                       BRIGHTON  MA          107    52   M       1 Top Fin             17:00.4      5:28/M

       2    ALEX WHITE                        SOMERVILLE  MA        133    27   M       1 25-29               17:03.8      5:29/M

       3    MATT THEODOROS                    NORTH CLEMSFORD  MA   159    30   M       1 30-34               17:20.8      5:34/M

       4    SCOTT MINKOWSKY                   BRIGHTON  MA           86    30   M       2 30-34               18:07.7      5:50/M

       5    RICHARD FEENEY                    BRIGHTON  MA           34    32   M       3 30-34               18:14.5      5:52/M

       6    KATE HAILS                        SOMERVILLE  MA         47    24   F       1 Top Fin             18:52.8      6:04/M

       7    MEAGHAN CASEY                     SOMERVILLE  MA         18    30   F       1 30-34               20:22.1      6:33/M

       8    CHRIS WALLACE                     CHARLESTOWN  MA       132    31   M       4 30-34               20:28.5      6:35/M

       9    DANIEL O'ROURKE                   BROOKLINE  MA         102    26   M       2 25-29               20:34.5      6:37/M

      10    ERIC PINKHARN                     BRIGHTON  MA          151    29   M       3 25-29               20:46.1      6:41/M

      11    DAVID MARSHAK                     CHESTNUT HILL  MA      82    26   M       4 25-29               20:46.5      6:41/M

      12    PATRICK HODGDON                   ROXBURY CROSSING  M    54    20   M       1 20-24               20:50.5      6:42/M

      13    MATTHEW GRIESBACH                 BRIGHTON  MA           44    27   M       5 25-29               21:03.7      6:46/M

      14    CHRIS CANTON                      BRIGHTON  MA           17    28   M       6 25-29               21:14.5      6:50/M

      15    SAMI KARACHI                      WEST NEWTON  MA        62    45   M       1 45-49               21:22.2      6:52/M

      16    MIKE O'CONNELL                    BOSTON  MA            150    31   M       5 30-34               21:22.3      6:52/M

      17    PATRICK LENHART                   BROOKLINE  MA          78    28   M       7 25-29               21:32.9      6:55/M

      18    JUSTIN SMITH                      CAMBRIDGE  MA         122    27   M       8 25-29               21:47.6      7:00/M

      19    DEVON CALONGE                     BROOKLINE  MA          16    26   M       9 25-29               21:51.6      7:02/M

      20    DEREK HODGDON                     WEST ROXBURY  MA       53    29   M      10 25-29               21:53.6      7:02/M

      21    CHAEL CHRISTOPHER                 WINCHESTER  MA         22    37   M       1 35-39               21:56.5      7:03/M

      22    MICHAEL SANTORO                   BRIGHTON  MA          115    28   M      11 25-29               22:33.8      7:15/M

      23    NICK GOOD                         BOSTON  MA             41    28   M      12 25-29               22:35.8      7:16/M

      24    DANIEL RIGOBON                    WESTON  MA            110    16   M       1 15-19               22:39.7      7:17/M

      25    MICHELLE SANTORO                  CHARLESTOWN  MA       116    29   F       1 25-29               23:01.3      7:24/M

      26    SHAHDOKHT REEDER                  BRIGHTON  MA          108    49   F       1 45-49               23:08.2      7:26/M

      27    AHMED NAIM                        MARLBOROUGH  MA        89    46   M       2 45-49               23:09.3      7:27/M

      28    BRITTANY LORING                   CAMBRIDGE  MA          80    28   F       2 25-29               23:10.1      7:27/M

      29    SCOTT ZERNERI                     BRIGHTON  MA          138    27   M      13 25-29               23:23.3      7:31/M

      30    DAVE MAREIRO                      BRIGHTON  MA           81    28   M      14 25-29               23:24.6      7:31/M

      31    LEE KIRTLEY                       BOSTON  MA             68    29   M      15 25-29               23:31.3      7:34/M

      32    AMY LACOMBE                       NEWTONVILLE  MA        71    43   F       1 40-44               23:32.3      7:34/M

      33    MICHAEL FRIEND                    BRIGHTON  MA           38    30   M       6 30-34               23:36.8      7:35/M

      34    DANIEL NALESNIK                   WELLESLEY  MA         152    29   M      16 25-29               24:15.3      7:48/M

      35    RICHARD COLLINS                   BOSTON  MA             25    26   M      17 25-29               24:25.4      7:51/M

      36    PETRIC KUBALLA                    BROOKLINE  MA          70    38   M       2 35-39               24:27.2      7:52/M

      37    ADAM DRUFKE                       CHESTNUT HILL  MA      31    27   M      18 25-29               24:39.7      7:56/M

      38    JOE HANNASCH                      CHARLESTOWN  MA        48    30   M       7 30-34               24:40.8      7:56/M

      39    JOHN PAUL NUZZO                   BOSTON  MA             95    29   M      19 25-29               24:47.3      7:58/M

      40    SEAN MCEWAN                       SOMERVILLE  MA         84    28   M      20 25-29               24:48.5      7:58/M

      41    JOHN MARTI                        BROOKLINE  MA          83    26   M      21 25-29               24:51.1      7:59/M

      42    DOUG FLUTIE                                               1    45   M       3 45-49               24:52.3      8:00/M

      43    CHRIS CHIRCO                      BEVERLY  MA           155    39   M       3 35-39               24:54.6      8:00/M

      44    RACHAEL JOHNSON                   SAN FRANCISCO  CA     154    29   F       3 25-29               25:22.1      8:09/M

      45    MICHELLE LOMBARDI                 BOSTON  MA             79    27   F       4 25-29               25:23.3      8:10/M

      46    MEG LARDY                         CHESTNUT HILL  MA      73    21   F       1 20-24               25:34.6      8:13/M

      47    DANIEL THOMAS                                           160    22   M       2 20-24               25:38.2      8:15/M

      48    MARK HASER                        BOSTON  MA             50    29   M      22 25-29               25:50.2      8:18/M

      49    LISA BASILE                       BRIGHTON  MA           10    26   F       5 25-29               25:57.7      8:21/M

      50    ANDREW STARR                      BOSTON  MA            125    27   M      23 25-29               26:04.2      8:23/M

      51    STEVEN LEAF                       SOUTH BOSTON  MA       75    27   M      24 25-29               26:09.3      8:25/M

      52    CESAR SOSA                        BOSTON  MA            124    30   M       8 30-34               26:37.6      8:34/M

      53    ROBERTO RIGOBON                   WESTON  MA            111    49   M       4 45-49               26:46.2      8:36/M

      54    THOMAS LATRONICO                  BRIGHTON  MA           74    29   M      25 25-29               27:05.9      8:43/M

      55    PEIZHANG CHAI                     BRIGHTON  MA           19    35   M       4 35-39               27:06.3      8:43/M

      56    ZACHARY KARAS                     BOSTON  MA             63    26   M      26 25-29               27:06.7      8:43/M

      57    TRAVIS NEUSCHELER                 STAMFORD  CT           92    22   M       3 20-24               27:10.9      8:44/M

      58    KATHLEEN ZERNERI                  NORTH ANDOVER  MA     137    56   F       1 55-59               27:12.1      8:45/M

      59    MATT NERMOE                       WINCHESTER  MA         90    34   M       9 30-34               27:30.3      8:51/M

      60    WEIQIONG ZHUANG                   BRIGHTON  MA          140    30   F       2 30-34               27:44.3      8:55/M

      61    MARY OGBURN                       BRIGHTON  MA           99    27   F       6 25-29               27:48.6      8:56/M

      62    GUILLERMO HURTADO                 BROOKLINE  MA          57    27   M      27 25-29               27:51.8      8:57/M

      63    EMILY WAGNER                      PEABODY  MA           131    25   F       7 25-29               28:01.6      9:01/M

      64    ALISON O'CONNELL                  BOSTON  MA             98    31   F       3 30-34               28:05.3      9:02/M

      65    PAISLEY NUZZO                     BOSTON  MA             97    29   F       8 25-29               28:05.3      9:02/M

      66    SARAH GRIFFIN                     BRIGHTON  MA           45    27   F       9 25-29               28:06.3      9:02/M

      67    HILLARY LEHMANN                   BOSTON  MA             77    28   F      10 25-29               28:20.6      9:07/M

      68    ALLISON NORMAN                    BOSTON  MA             94    27   F      11 25-29               28:23.2      9:08/M

      69    LIZA CHERNEY                      BOSTON  MA             20    28   F      12 25-29               28:24.3      9:08/M

      70    CLAIRE BOND                       BOSTON  MA             11    25   F      13 25-29               28:25.3      9:08/M

      71    MICHELLE PASCUCCI                 CHESTNUT HILL  MA     104    25   F      14 25-29               28:28.8      9:09/M

      72    ALEXANDRA ZALTMAN                 BOSTON  MA            153    28   F      15 25-29               28:30.8      9:10/M

      73    GREG RIGHTER                      PEABODY  MA           109    27   M      28 25-29               28:40.1      9:13/M

      74    DANIELA TORO                      BOSTON  MA            130    29   F      16 25-29               28:46.2      9:15/M

      75    LISA BORGES                       MILFORD  MA            12    40   F       2 40-44               28:59.8      9:19/M

      76    MARISSA TOOMEY                    BOSTON  MA            128    29   F      17 25-29               29:05.9      9:21/M

      77    NICK BURROWS                      BRIGHTON  MA           14    26   M      29 25-29               29:12.4      9:23/M

      78    ALYSSA DULUDE                     NEWTON  MA             32    27   F      18 25-29               29:16.7      9:25/M

      79    DINA SONENSHEIN                   SOMERVILLE  MA        123    39   F       1 35-39               29:24.1      9:27/M

      80    PURVI MORAN                       WATERTOWN  MA          88    30   F       4 30-34               29:31.6      9:29/M

      81    RYAN FLETCHER                     GREEN HARBOR  MA       35    27   M      30 25-29               29:32.1      9:30/M

      82    PAUL MORAN                        WATERTOWN  MA          87    32   M      10 30-34               29:32.6      9:30/M

      83    ANNA SHAPELL                      BOSTON  MA            121    29   F      19 25-29               29:32.6      9:30/M

      84    JASON BUCHOLZ                     BOSTON  MA             13    28   M      31 25-29               29:42.3      9:33/M

      85    HANWOOK CHO                       BRIGHTON  MA           21    36   M       5 35-39               29:44.3      9:34/M

      86    ADAM CLARKE                       EVERETT  MA            24    24   M       4 20-24               29:54.6      9:37/M

      87    COLLEEN GRAHAM                    BRIGHTON  MA           42    28   F      20 25-29               30:01.9      9:39/M

      88    EILEEN HOLCOMB                    BOSTON  MA             55    27   F      21 25-29               30:12.3      9:43/M

      89    SREE KASTURY                      BROOKLINE  MA          64    29   F      22 25-29               30:12.3      9:43/M

      90    DANIEL DOXZON                     CAMBRIDGE  MA          30    26   M      32 25-29               30:13.9      9:43/M

      91    MICHAEL XANTHOPOULOS              BOSTON  MA            136    28   M      33 25-29               30:37.7      9:51/M

      92    SCOTT POKRYWA                     LEXINGTON  MA         106    38   M       6 35-39               30:46.1      9:54/M

      93    JUSTIN FORTU                      BEVERLY  MA            37    22   M       5 20-24               30:50.6      9:55/M

      94    ALLISON DAHL                      BRIGHTON  MA           27    29   F      23 25-29               31:02.1      9:59/M

      95    TODD JOHNSON                      ROSLINDALE  MA         61    30   M      11 30-34               31:32.4     10:08/M

      96    AMANDA JOHNSON                    ROSLINDALE  MA         60    26   F      24 25-29               31:32.6     10:08/M

      97    MOLLY NGUON                       BRIGHTON  MA          158    29   F      25 25-29               31:47.5     10:13/M

      98    MEAGHAN DONLON                    WALTHAM  MA            29    26   F      26 25-29               31:48.9     10:14/M

      99    NICHOLAS SCOTT                    SOUTH WINDSOR  CT     156    31   M      12 30-34               31:58.5     10:17/M

     100    STUART ZERNERI                    NORTH ANDOVER  MA     139    58   M       1 55-59               32:01.8     10:18/M



                                                                                                               Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  

     101    DAGMAR HAEUSSLER                  BROOKLINE  MA          46    31   F       5 30-34               32:04.6     10:19/M

     102    ERIC BUTLER                       BOSTON  MA             15    28   M      34 25-29               32:07.5     10:20/M

     103    CAROLINA SENIOR                   BROOKLINE  MA         120    28   F      27 25-29               32:22.1     10:24/M

     104    EMILY FANNON                      BRIGHTON  MA           33    28   F      28 25-29               32:40.0     10:30/M

     105    ADAM THERAN                       CHESTNUT HILL  MA     127    28   M      35 25-29               32:45.2     10:32/M

     106    CATHERINE PEIRANO                 BRIGHTON  MA          105    27   F      29 25-29               32:48.4     10:33/M

     107    JANINE NEUMANN                    WALTHAM  MA            91    31   F       6 30-34               32:53.6     10:34/M

     108    LACIE MCGAUGHEY                   BELMONT  MA            85    32   F       7 30-34               33:19.3     10:43/M

     109    RANDI SATZ                        NEWTON  MA            157    35   F       2 35-39               33:54.4     10:54/M

     110    EMILY O'SULLIVAN                  MANSFIELD  MA         103    22   F       2 20-24               34:23.6     11:03/M

     111    COLLEEN KELLEY                    BROOKLINE  MA          65    23   F       3 20-24               34:23.8     11:03/M

     112    PAKORN VORAVITCHARUNGWAT          NEEDHAM  MA           149    25   M      36 25-29               37:48.5     12:09/M

     113    ROMA DESAI                        WESTON  MA             28    22   F       4 20-24               37:51.5     12:10/M

     114    RAKESH DAS                        BROOKLINE  MA         161    28   M      37 25-29               54:56.1     17:40/M